Ministry Schedule

Saint Teresa of Calcutta Parish

Ministers’  Schedules

April, 2019

 

April 6-7

MASS

LECTORS

EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS

ALTAR SERVERS

5:00

Kozuhowski

Shannon

Host:  Krohn

Cup:   Moran, Pauciello, Sandone, Rausch

Shannon

Shannon

8:00

Blumenstein

Franck

Host:  Micciche

Cup:   Micciche, Blumenstein, Mehmet, Kernan

Macauley

9:30

Lamberto

Charlton

Host:  Beierschmitt, Dunn, Marker

Cup:   Klein, Rauch, Wills, Wiener

Wiener

11:00

Family Mass

Host:  Belonia, O’Connor

Cup:   Santiago, Sobel, Haigh, Deacon Leo-Preach

Angelucci

Young

6:00

Campbell

Hardeski

Host:  DeMarinis, Heulings

Cup:   Post, Deacon Leo-Preach

Volunteer

Sac.: Campbell

 

April 13-14   Palm Sunday

MASS

LECTORS

EUCHARISTIC MINISTER

ALTAR SERVERS

5:00

Whalen + Voice

McClintock + Narr.

Host:  Venafra

Cup:   Olsen, Pauciello, Sandone, Deacon Leo

Steele

Venafra

8:00

Qualli + Voice

Blumenstein + Narr.

Host:  DeVoe

Cup:   T&DHowitz, Tannery, Kurkian

Volunteer

9:30

KMcLaughlin + Voice

Charlton + Narr.

Host:  BMcLaughlin  Dickel, Wills

Cup:   P&ED’Souza, Stuhlemmer, Mercer

Corsetti

Corsetti

11:00

Hensler + Voice

Hensler + Narr.

Host:  Evangelista, Sobel

Cup:   MMcLaughlin, Santiago, Wackerle, Franciosa

McHugh

6:00

Buehler + Voice

Roseboro-Brown + Narr.

Host:  Heulings, Harrington

Cup:   Smith, Marino

Corrielus and Roseboro-B.

Sac.: Roseboro-Brown

 

 

Thursday, April 18:  Holy Thursday Mass

 

LECTORS

EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS  - Like Sun.

ALTAR SERVERS

SACRISTANS

7PM

SJ

Loumeau: Oils

Whalen

Steinitz

Host:  Santiago, DeVoe

Cup:   Hauber, Coutinho, Deacon Leo, Wills

Roseboro-Brown

Fearon

Roseboro-Brown

Mercer

 

Friday, April 19:  Good Friday: Celebration of the Lord’s Passion

 

LECTORS

EUCHARISTIC MINISTER     4  Host

ALTAR SERVERS

SACRISTANS

3 PM

SJ

Evangelista

Lehman

Host:  Santiago, DeVoe, Deacon Leo

Coller

Young

Campbell

At least 1  needed

 

Saturday, April 20:  Easter Vigil

MASS

LECTORS    3

EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS      4 Host

ALTAR SERVERS

SACRISTANS

8 PM

SJ

Whalen

Steinitz

Steinitz

 

Host:  Venafra, Hauber, PDunn, Lipperini

Venafra

At least 2 needed

 

April  21:  Easter Sunday

 

MASS

LECTORS

EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS        Host only

ALTAR SERVERS

SACRISTANS

 

8:00

HS

Johnson-Timm

Gilligan

Host:  DeVoe, T&DHowitz, Fearon

Steele

Fearon

9:30

SJ

Charlton

Charlton

Host:   Krohn, Bonafiglia, Mercer, Wills, Coutinho

Gargin

Gargin

Wiener

Mercer

11:00

SJ

Lipperini

Principato

Host:  A&JCallaghan, Santiago, Lipperini, Franciosa

McHugh

1 needed for after Mass

             

 

April 20-21:   Easter Sunday

MASS

LECTORS

EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS

ALTAR SERVERS

 

SACRISTANS

 

8:00

Johnson-Timm

Gilligan

Host:  DeVoe, Fearon, T&DHowitz

 

Volunteer

 

Fearon

9:30

Charlton

Charlton

Host:   Krohn, Bonafiglia, Mercer, Wills, Coutinho

 

Wiener

Gargin

Gargin

Mercer

11:00

Lipperini

Principato

Host: A&J  Callaghan, Lipperini,  Franciosa

Volunteer ?

 

McHugh

Mercer:  Set up

Volunteer

 

 

 

No 6 PM Mass

 

 

 

April 27-28:  Divine Mercy Sunday

MASS

LECTORS

EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS

ALTAR SERVERS

5:00

Remetz

Remetz

Host:  Moran

Cup:   Krohn, Kozuhowski, Olsen, Hauber

Coller

 

8:00

Reed

Franck

Host:  Tannery

Cup:    H&SSchwalm, DeVoe, Giorgio

Steele

 

9:30

BMcLaughlin

Kopp

Host:  DeMarinis, Cipolla, Klein

Cup:   Haigh, Hauber, Sunkett, Klein

Young

11:00

Hensler

Hensler

Host:  MMcLaughlin, Santiago

Cup:   Belonia, O’Connor, Wackerle, Volunteer

Fernandes

3:00

Campbell

Coutinho

Host:  DeMarinis, Dickel

Cup:    Wills, Deacon Leo,  Marino, Fearon

 

No 6 PM Mass

Sac.: B. Kernan

        Campbell

 

  Ministers are still needed for the 3:00 Mass on April 28. 

  If you are unable to serve as scheduled, please find a replacement. 

  Please let me know of your unavailability for the next month by the15th of the  current month.